Pattern 9917 - Naturals - Organic Cotton

Cardigans

Here’s one for the rainbow lovers! Made with six shades of Naturals Organic Cotton, this cardigan will brighten up anyone’s day. Also available in the lovely soft pink shade, Blossom, we have the short-sleeved version. This cardigan is made up of puff stitch and arch stitch for the lower edging which gives an eye-catching effect.

Click images to enlarge
  • About the yarn
  • What you'll need
  • Pattern amends

Naturals - Organic Cotton

Introducing the new Organic Cotton from the Stylecraft Naturals range. Using 100% organic cotton, this yarn has been created with knitters and crocheters in mind. As people's concern for the planet grows, natural fibre yarns are more sustainable, natural, and bio-degradable. With a range of sumptuous shades ranging from pastels to intense brights and darks, this is the perfect multiseasonal yarn and the natural fibres give this yarn fantastic stitch definition, handle and drape. Perfect for sensitive skins and good for the planet too.

View all Naturals - Organic Cotton shades

Weight: DK

Composition: 100% Organic Cotton

Ball Size: 50g

Meterage: 105m/115yds

Wash & Care: Machine washable 30C, cool tumble dry, cool iron, reshape whilst damp. May dry clean.


You will need: 4 mm (UK 8-USA G6) crochet hook. Stitch marker. 6 buttons, 18 mm.

Long Sleeved Cardigan
Sizes81-86 cm
32-34 in
91-97 cm
36-38 in
102-107 cm
40-42 in
112-117 cm
44-46 in
122-127 cm
48-50 in
Naturals Organic Cotton, Amethyst 718523334
Naturals Organic Cotton, Citron 717534445
Naturals Organic Cotton, Coral 718023344
Naturals Organic Cotton, Indigo Wash 720133444
Naturals Organic Cotton, Leaf 717134445
Naturals Organic Cotton, Poppy 717034455
Short Sleeved Cardigan
Sizes81-86 cm
32-34 in
91-97 cm
36-38 in
102-107 cm
40-42 in
112-117 cm
44-46 in
122-127 cm
48-50 in
122-127 cm
48-50 in
Naturals Organic Cotton, Blossom 7183151616171717

There are currently no amendments for this pattern.

What's New

Wee Woolly Wonderfuls

30th June 2022

Have you come across Wee Woolly Wonderfuls, the super-cute amigurumi animal kits created by Lisa Dobbs? They have been a massive hit, having been voted as one of the Top Ten Craft Kits for adults in...

Read article

Show your Pride

16th June 2022

We are joining the celebration of Pride this month with two new shades in Head over Heels sock yarn in collaboration with our latest Blogstar, Stuart Hillard. We couldn’t be more excited...

Read article

Flora’s Fauna

9th June 2022

We are so excited to be sponsoring another exciting new CAL by Rosina Plane (Rosina Crochets). It’s called Flora's Fauna and is a celebration of the natural world featuring with all kinds...

Read article